• tel-phone  :  +855 23 213 724 | +855 23 726 257
Submitted by Admin on Wed, 06/13/2018 - 10:44
Download Iron Fortification of Fish and Soy Sauce and Vitamin A Fortification of Vegetable Oil in Cambodia Program's Baseline Survey
The baseline study was conducted in seven provinces: Kandal, Prey Vang, Kampong Cham, Siem Reap, Battambang, and Steung Treng from February to May, 2012 by the National Institute of Public Health in collaboration with RACHA.
The report includes sections on socio-demographic characteristics, knowledge about iron fortified fish/soy sauce and Vitamin A fortified cooking oil, utilization of iron fortified fish/soy sauces and knowledge about benefits of iron micro nutrients and general knowledge about anemia.
The findings from this study will allow the program to go forward with the ultimate goal of offering fortified fish and soy sauce and cooking oil to all Cambodians.